Sectional Times of SEYMOUR - Thursday, 27th April 2023
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 1200m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R3 | 3rd |
HEZABUSYBEE
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : MS TAHLIA HOPE |
0:45.44
0:45.44
12th 1st |
0:34.58
0:34.58
11th 1st |
0:23.20
0:23.20
11th 1st |
0:12.00
0:12.00
5th 1st |
|
R2 | 3rd |
TROPHY WINNER
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JAKE DUFFY |
0:46.56
0:46.56
9th 10th |
0:35.18
0:35.18
9th 6th |
0:23.54
0:23.54
9th 3rd |
0:12.06
0:12.06
6th 2nd |
|
R3 | 4th |
MR SATELLITE
T : DWAYNE REID J : JAKE DUFFY |
0:45.80
0:45.80
10th 3rd |
0:35.08
0:35.08
9th 4th |
0:23.68
0:23.68
9th 6th |
0:12.22
0:12.22
6th 3rd |
|
R3 | 1st |
CUTE AS
T : SHANE FLIEDNER J : LIAM RIORDAN |
0:45.78
0:45.78
2nd 2nd |
0:34.92
0:34.92
3rd 2nd |
0:23.54
0:23.54
3rd 4th |
0:12.24
0:12.24
2nd 4th |
|
R3 | 7th |
ZARTAMAY
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : ROBBIE DOWNEY |
0:45.86
0:45.86
11th 4th |
0:35.04
0:35.04
10th 3rd |
0:23.74
0:23.74
10th 8th |
0:12.30
0:12.30
8th 5th |
|
R2 | 1st |
ROBERT THE PUSS
T : SIMON ZAHRA J : LIAM RIORDAN |
0:46.48
0:46.48
10th 9th |
0:35.10
0:35.10
10th 5th |
0:23.54
0:23.54
7th 2nd |
0:12.34
0:12.34
1st 6th |
|
R2 | 2nd |
WONDERWALL
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : MS TAHLIA HOPE |
0:46.78
0:46.78
7th 15th |
0:35.42
0:35.42
4th 11th |
0:23.74
0:23.74
4th 7th |
0:12.34
0:12.34
2nd 7th |
|
R2 | 4th |
LUVIN' OUR GRACE
T : BEN BRISBOURNE J : HANNAH EDGLEY |
0:46.64
0:46.64
11th 11th |
0:35.34
0:35.34
11th 9th |
0:23.60
0:23.60
12th 5th |
0:12.36
0:12.36
7th 8th |
|
R7 | 2nd |
IN DUE TIME
T : DAVID BOURNE J : RHYS MCLEOD |
0:46.74
0:46.74
9th 13th |
0:35.56
0:35.56
9th 13th |
0:23.82
0:23.82
10th 9th |
0:12.40
0:12.40
7th 9th |
|
R3 | 6th |
FOXPATH
T : CHARLES CASSAR J : RHYS MCLEOD |
0:46.24
0:46.24
5th 7th |
0:35.36
0:35.36
6th 10th |
0:23.88
0:23.88
8th 10th |
0:12.46
0:12.46
4th 10th |
|
R5 | 4th |
SACRED KENSHI
T : S J RICHARDS J : FRED W KERSLEY |
1:12.78
1:12.78
6th 1st |
0:47.86
0:47.86
6th 39th |
0:36.22
0:36.22
5th 27th |
0:24.34
0:24.34
5th 22nd |
0:12.48
0:12.48
5th 11th |
R3 | 9th |
EVIE GOLD
T : BARBARA HENNEL J : LAURA LAFFERTY |
0:46.88
0:46.88
9th 19th |
0:35.82
0:35.82
12th 19th |
0:24.12
0:24.12
13th 19th |
0:12.50
0:12.50
13th 12th |
|
R8 | 3rd |
PRIDE OF LIMASSOL
T : SAAB HASAN J : NICK SOUQUET |
0:46.64
0:46.64
8th 12th |
0:35.56
0:35.56
8th 14th |
0:24.18
0:24.18
8th 20th |
0:12.50
0:12.50
8th 13th |
|
R1 | 1st |
KING'S TAJ
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : ROBBIE DOWNEY |
0:47.06
0:47.06
7th 22nd |
0:35.66
0:35.66
6th 16th |
0:23.98
0:23.98
5th 12th |
0:12.52
0:12.52
2nd 14th |
|
R2 | 7th |
NEED A MIRACLE
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : RHYS MCLEOD |
0:46.88
0:46.88
12th 18th |
0:35.64
0:35.64
12th 15th |
0:23.94
0:23.94
11th 11th |
0:12.54
0:12.54
10th 15th |
|
R2 | 6th |
ROYAL ROSIE
T : THOMAS NIKOLIC J : JOE BOWDITCH |
0:47.36
0:47.36
6th 30th |
0:35.86
0:35.86
7th 22nd |
0:24.12
0:24.12
8th 18th |
0:12.54
0:12.54
9th 16th |
|
R5 | 3rd |
LIGHTNING FLASH
T : MATT LAURIE J : JOE BOWDITCH |
1:13.06
1:13.06
3rd 3rd |
0:48.12
0:48.12
4th 47th |
0:36.36
0:36.36
4th 37th |
0:24.50
0:24.50
4th 28th |
0:12.54
0:12.54
4th 17th |
R2 | 5th |
DOCINTHE
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : JARROD FRY |
0:47.34
0:47.34
5th 29th |
0:35.84
0:35.84
5th 21st |
0:24.10
0:24.10
6th 17th |
0:12.58
0:12.58
5th 18th |
|
R5 | 6th |
THINK I'M FAMOUS
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : ROBBIE DOWNEY |
1:13.10
1:13.10
5th 4th |
0:48.22
0:48.22
5th 50th |
0:36.50
0:36.50
6th 41st |
0:24.56
0:24.56
6th 29th |
0:12.58
0:12.58
6th 19th |
R7 | 1st |
MATAO MA
T : HANNA POWELL J : MS HANNAH LE BLANC |
0:46.84
0:46.84
1st 17th |
0:35.66
0:35.66
1st 17th |
0:24.04
0:24.04
1st 15th |
0:12.58
0:12.58
1st 20th |
|
R8 | 8th |
TEQUILA SPIRIT
T : MITCHELL BEER J : ROBBIE DOWNEY |
0:47.10
0:47.10
9th 23rd |
0:35.82
0:35.82
9th 20th |
0:24.22
0:24.22
9th 21st |
0:12.58
0:12.58
9th 21st |
|
R8 | 1st |
EPIC CENTRE
T : CLAYTON DOUGLAS J : JARROD FRY |
0:46.14
0:46.14
3rd 6th |
0:35.30
0:35.30
3rd 7th |
0:23.98
0:23.98
2nd 14th |
0:12.60
0:12.60
1st 22nd |
|
R1 | 4th |
HOT GOSPEL
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : MS TAHLIA HOPE |
0:47.60
0:47.60
9th 36th |
0:36.28
0:36.28
9th 30th |
0:24.36
0:24.36
9th 23rd |
0:12.62
0:12.62
6th 23rd |
|
R8 | 2nd |
REDNECK PRINCESS
T : BEN BRISBOURNE J : JAKE NOONAN |
0:46.76
0:46.76
5th 14th |
0:35.76
0:35.76
6th 18th |
0:24.42
0:24.42
7th 26th |
0:12.62
0:12.62
7th 24th |
|
R7 | 3rd |
CHANGING TRACKS
T : PAUL & TRACEY TEMPLETON J : JARROD FRY |
0:47.40
0:47.40
4th 31st |
0:36.26
0:36.26
5th 29th |
0:24.48
0:24.48
4th 27th |
0:12.64
0:12.64
6th 25th |
|
R4 | 3rd |
TENACE
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : ROBBIE DOWNEY |
1:13.92
1:13.92
10th 7th |
0:49.64
0:49.64
10th 62nd |
0:37.38
0:37.38
9th 58th |
0:24.78
0:24.78
8th 38th |
0:12.72
0:12.72
3rd 26th |
R5 | 1st |
ADANDIMAN
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : JARROD FRY |
1:13.00
1:13.00
1st 2nd |
0:48.16
0:48.16
1st 48th |
0:36.30
0:36.30
1st 35th |
0:24.38
0:24.38
1st 24th |
0:12.72
0:12.72
1st 27th |
R3 | 2nd |
RIVER FROST
T : MATHEW ELLERTON J : JOE BOWDITCH |
0:46.00
0:46.00
3rd 5th |
0:35.32
0:35.32
2nd 8th |
0:23.98
0:23.98
1st 13th |
0:12.76
0:12.76
1st 28th |
|
R6 | 4th |
SUMMERHILL
T : TONY ROSOLINI J : TIANNI CHAPMAN |
1:15.16
1:15.16
7th 11th |
0:49.30
0:49.30
7th 59th |
0:37.30
0:37.30
7th 57th |
0:24.98
0:24.98
5th 47th |
0:12.78
0:12.78
4th 29th |
R3 | 5th |
GONE AHEAD
T : GORDON STRANG J : MS HANNAH LE BLANC |
0:46.30
0:46.30
4th 8th |
0:35.44
0:35.44
4th 12th |
0:24.08
0:24.08
4th 16th |
0:12.80
0:12.80
3rd 30th |
|
R7 | 8th |
MYRTLE CREEK
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : FRED W KERSLEY |
0:47.26
0:47.26
10th 27th |
0:36.08
0:36.08
10th 24th |
0:24.42
0:24.42
9th 25th |
0:12.80
0:12.80
9th 31st |
|
R5 | 2nd |
CRU CLASSE
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : LAURA LAFFERTY |
1:13.22
1:13.22
2nd 5th |
0:48.32
0:48.32
2nd 52nd |
0:36.52
0:36.52
2nd 43rd |
0:24.64
0:24.64
2nd 34th |
0:12.82
0:12.82
2nd 32nd |
R4 | 1st |
DOCTOR ROBERT
T : LEE & SHANNON HOPE J : MS TAHLIA HOPE |
1:14.36
1:14.36
4th 8th |
0:49.90
0:49.90
6th 66th |
0:37.48
0:37.48
6th 59th |
0:25.06
0:25.06
4th 52nd |
0:12.84
0:12.84
2nd 33rd |
R7 | 4th |
YOWIE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : LACHLAN OVERALL |
0:47.58
0:47.58
5th 35th |
0:36.48
0:36.48
4th 40th |
0:24.66
0:24.66
5th 35th |
0:12.86
0:12.86
5th 34th |
|
R7 | 6th |
OUR FREE SPIRIT
T : TONY NOONAN J : MS DAKOTAH KEANE |
0:47.50
0:47.50
6th 33rd |
0:36.34
0:36.34
6th 36th |
0:24.60
0:24.60
7th 32nd |
0:12.86
0:12.86
8th 35th |
|
R4 | 2nd |
ANARYA
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : FRED W KERSLEY |
1:14.56
1:14.56
3rd 9th |
0:50.10
0:50.10
4th 67th |
0:37.66
0:37.66
4th 61st |
0:25.10
0:25.10
3rd 53rd |
0:12.88
0:12.88
1st 36th |
R2 | 10th |
CELNADO
T : ANNE YATES J : BRIAN HIGGINS |
0:47.84
0:47.84
4th 38th |
0:36.28
0:36.28
6th 31st |
0:24.58
0:24.58
5th 31st |
0:12.90
0:12.90
8th 37th |
|
R8 | 5th |
PENCILLED OUT
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : JOE BOWDITCH |
0:46.80
0:46.80
6th 16th |
0:35.92
0:35.92
5th 23rd |
0:24.62
0:24.62
6th 33rd |
0:12.92
0:12.92
6th 38th |
|
R2 | 11th |
GYMKERRIE
T : JACQUI SIMS J : TIANNI CHAPMAN |
0:48.20
0:48.20
8th 49th |
0:36.68
0:36.68
8th 47th |
0:24.82
0:24.82
10th 43rd |
0:12.94
0:12.94
12th 39th |
|
R5 | 5th |
PROOINGA
T : VINCENT NOLEN J : JAKE DUFFY |
1:13.28
1:13.28
4th 6th |
0:48.38
0:48.38
3rd 53rd |
0:36.72
0:36.72
3rd 48th |
0:24.84
0:24.84
3rd 44th |
0:12.98
0:12.98
3rd 40th |
R7 | 5th |
SIR FREDDIE
T : THOMAS NIKOLIC J : BRIAN HIGGINS |
0:47.44
0:47.44
7th 32nd |
0:36.28
0:36.28
7th 32nd |
0:24.56
0:24.56
8th 30th |
0:13.02
0:13.02
3rd 41st |
|
R8 | 4th |
MOMMA SMASH
T : SHILLEAGH MEYERVALE J : BRADLEY VALE |
0:46.98
0:46.98
4th 20th |
0:36.08
0:36.08
4th 25th |
0:24.78
0:24.78
3rd 39th |
0:13.06
0:13.06
2nd 42nd |
|
R1 | 2nd |
ARCHER COUNTY
T : MATHEW ELLERTON J : JARROD FRY |
0:47.98
0:47.98
2nd 45th |
0:36.58
0:36.58
2nd 45th |
0:24.82
0:24.82
2nd 40th |
0:13.10
0:13.10
3rd 43rd |
|
R3 | 11th |
FLAMMA
T : DAVID PRIOR J : BRIAN HIGGINS |
0:47.22
0:47.22
13th 26th |
0:36.18
0:36.18
13th 26th |
0:24.76
0:24.76
12th 37th |
0:13.10
0:13.10
12th 44th |
|
R6 | 1st |
GEORGIE GET MAD
T : DENIS PAGAN J : MS DAKOTAH KEANE |
1:15.54
1:15.54
1st 13th |
0:49.54
0:49.54
1st 60th |
0:37.54
0:37.54
1st 60th |
0:25.24
0:25.24
1st 58th |
0:13.10
0:13.10
1st 45th |
R2 | 8th |
SHEIKH IT OFF
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : ROBBIE DOWNEY |
0:48.00
0:48.00
1st 46th |
0:36.44
0:36.44
1st 39th |
0:24.82
0:24.82
1st 42nd |
0:13.14
0:13.14
3rd 46th |
|
R2 | 9th |
STARLIGHT GLOW
T : DON DWYER J : FRED W KERSLEY |
0:47.92
0:47.92
3rd 41st |
0:36.38
0:36.38
3rd 38th |
0:24.74
0:24.74
2nd 36th |
0:13.14
0:13.14
4th 47th |
|
R1 | 3rd |
NIC LEGACY
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : JAKE NOONAN |
0:47.90
0:47.90
3rd 40th |
0:36.54
0:36.54
3rd 44th |
0:24.82
0:24.82
3rd 41st |
0:13.16
0:13.16
1st 48th |
|
R1 | 7th |
ONLY ONE SUN
T : ALICIA MACPHERSON J : LAURA LAFFERTY |
0:48.26
0:48.26
8th 51st |
0:36.94
0:36.94
8th 54th |
0:25.02
0:25.02
8th 49th |
0:13.18
0:13.18
7th 49th |
|
R3 | 8th |
GENTLE WHISPER
T : SHANE FLIEDNER J : JAKE NOONAN |
0:47.12
0:47.12
6th 24th |
0:36.26
0:36.26
7th 28th |
0:24.90
0:24.90
5th 45th |
0:13.18
0:13.18
7th 50th |
|
R6 | 2nd |
ALEXANDER HAMILTON
T : MS RACHAEL FROST J : FRED W KERSLEY |
1:15.06
1:15.06
5th 10th |
0:49.04
0:49.04
6th 58th |
0:37.06
0:37.06
6th 56th |
0:25.12
0:25.12
3rd 54th |
0:13.18
0:13.18
2nd 51st |
R8 | 6th |
ENVEEO
T : M LAWSON J : RHYS MCLEOD |
0:47.30
0:47.30
2nd 28th |
0:36.50
0:36.50
2nd 42nd |
0:25.00
0:25.00
4th 48th |
0:13.18
0:13.18
5th 52nd |
|
R6 | 3rd |
RITZY RITA
T : GORDON STRANG J : MS HANNAH LE BLANC |
1:15.62
1:15.62
2nd 14th |
0:49.78
0:49.78
2nd 64th |
0:37.74
0:37.74
2nd 62nd |
0:25.46
0:25.46
2nd 61st |
0:13.20
0:13.20
3rd 53rd |
R7 | 9th |
DASHING PIERRO
T : M & L KAVANAGH J : LIAM RIORDAN |
0:47.94
0:47.94
8th 42nd |
0:36.82
0:36.82
8th 50th |
0:25.16
0:25.16
6th 55th |
0:13.20
0:13.20
10th 54th |
|
R3 | 10th |
PRESS FOR VICTORY
T : SAAB HASAN J : NICK SOUQUET |
0:47.04
0:47.04
8th 21st |
0:36.30
0:36.30
8th 34th |
0:24.92
0:24.92
7th 46th |
0:13.22
0:13.22
11th 55th |
|
R7 | 7th |
ENTREPRENEURIAL
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : JOE BOWDITCH |
0:47.94
0:47.94
3rd 43rd |
0:36.84
0:36.84
3rd 52nd |
0:25.16
0:25.16
2nd 56th |
0:13.22
0:13.22
2nd 56th |
|
R1 | 5th |
SHIKISHI
T : MATHEW ELLERTON J : LIAM RIORDAN |
0:47.96
0:47.96
5th 44th |
0:36.66
0:36.66
4th 46th |
0:25.04
0:25.04
4th 50th |
0:13.28
0:13.28
4th 57th |
|
R4 | 7th |
OUR DUKE
T : SHAY KEATING J : JARROD FRY |
1:15.98
1:15.98
9th 15th |
0:51.62
0:51.62
9th 70th |
0:39.14
0:39.14
10th 70th |
0:26.02
0:26.02
10th 65th |
0:13.36
0:13.36
10th 58th |
R4 | 4th |
MUTSUHITO
T : GWENDA JOHNSTONE J : RHYS MCLEOD |
1:15.28
1:15.28
7th 12th |
0:50.96
0:50.96
8th 69th |
0:38.60
0:38.60
7th 69th |
0:25.94
0:25.94
6th 63rd |
0:13.38
0:13.38
6th 59th |
R1 | 6th |
BARRON
T : CLIFF BROWN J : JOE BOWDITCH |
0:48.48
0:48.48
1st 55th |
0:37.02
0:37.02
1st 55th |
0:25.28
0:25.28
1st 59th |
0:13.40
0:13.40
5th 60th |
|
R2 | 12th |
MISS COLORADO
T : DAVID PRIOR J : LAURA LAFFERTY |
0:48.46
0:48.46
13th 54th |
0:36.84
0:36.84
13th 51st |
0:25.20
0:25.20
13th 57th |
0:13.44
0:13.44
13th 61st |
|
R8 | 7th |
MONSOON REINS
T : DWAYNE REID J : FRED W KERSLEY |
0:47.16
0:47.16
7th 25th |
0:36.28
0:36.28
7th 33rd |
0:25.04
0:25.04
5th 51st |
0:13.48
0:13.48
3rd 62nd |
|
R8 | 9th |
BOO'S REWARD
T : GERALD EGAN J : HANNAH EDGLEY |
0:47.56
0:47.56
1st 34th |
0:36.78
0:36.78
1st 49th |
0:25.40
0:25.40
1st 60th |
0:13.52
0:13.52
4th 63rd |
|
R6 | 5th |
STAY IN YOUR LANE
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : JAKE NOONAN |
1:16.46
1:16.46
3rd 17th |
0:50.48
0:50.48
3rd 68th |
0:38.52
0:38.52
3rd 68th |
0:26.18
0:26.18
4th 67th |
0:13.66
0:13.66
5th 64th |
R3 | 12th |
CHRISTINA
T : DAVID BRIDEOAKE & MATT JENKINS J : JARROD FRY |
0:47.60
0:47.60
7th 37th |
0:36.90
0:36.90
5th 53rd |
0:25.48
0:25.48
6th 62nd |
0:13.76
0:13.76
8th 65th |
|
R7 | 10th |
REAL KEY
T : CRAIG WIDDISON J : NICK SOUQUET |
0:48.98
0:48.98
2nd 57th |
0:37.80
0:37.80
2nd 63rd |
0:25.94
0:25.94
3rd 64th |
0:13.84
0:13.84
4th 66th |
|
R1 | 9th |
RUSSIAN MYSTIC
T : SAAB HASAN J : NICK SOUQUET |
0:49.78
0:49.78
6th 63rd |
0:38.34
0:38.34
7th 67th |
0:26.30
0:26.30
7th 68th |
0:13.86
0:13.86
9th 67th |
|
R1 | 8th |
STYGIAN
T : MARCUS O'CONNOR J : TIANNI CHAPMAN |
0:49.60
0:49.60
4th 61st |
0:38.12
0:38.12
5th 65th |
0:26.18
0:26.18
6th 66th |
0:13.96
0:13.96
8th 68th |
|
R6 | 7th |
MISS DAYTONA
T : DAVID PRIOR J : ALYSHA WARREN |
1:17.56
1:17.56
6th 22nd |
0:51.80
0:51.80
5th 72nd |
0:39.76
0:39.76
5th 73rd |
0:26.92
0:26.92
7th 72nd |
0:13.96
0:13.96
7th 69th |
R4 | 8th |
ROCKET RALPH
T : ALICIA MACPHERSON J : LAURA LAFFERTY |
1:16.16
1:16.16
6th 16th |
0:52.14
0:52.14
3rd 73rd |
0:39.66
0:39.66
3rd 71st |
0:26.76
0:26.76
7th 71st |
0:13.98
0:13.98
8th 70th |
R4 | 5th |
STURDY TIME
T : MICHAEL CORNISH & DONNA GASKIN J : JAKE NOONAN |
1:16.54
1:16.54
2nd 18th |
0:52.14
0:52.14
2nd 74th |
0:39.78
0:39.78
2nd 74th |
0:27.06
0:27.06
1st 73rd |
0:14.12
0:14.12
4th 71st |
R4 | 6th |
TULIP MISS
T : ALLISON SHEEHAN J : JOE BOWDITCH |
1:16.64
1:16.64
1st 19th |
0:52.28
0:52.28
1st 75th |
0:39.86
0:39.86
1st 75th |
0:27.08
0:27.08
2nd 74th |
0:14.14
0:14.14
5th 72nd |
R6 | 6th |
UNTHINKABLE
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : MS TAHLIA HOPE |
1:17.64
1:17.64
4th 23rd |
0:51.76
0:51.76
4th 71st |
0:39.74
0:39.74
4th 72nd |
0:27.14
0:27.14
6th 75th |
0:14.16
0:14.16
6th 73rd |
R3 | 13th |
PROCEDO
T : DWAYNE REID J : FRED W KERSLEY |
0:48.54
0:48.54
1st 56th |
0:37.94
0:37.94
1st 64th |
0:26.34
0:26.34
2nd 69th |
0:14.32
0:14.32
10th 74th |
|
R4 | 9th |
TIGER LENY
T : SHILLEAGH MEYERVALE J : BRADLEY VALE |
1:16.80
1:16.80
8th 20th |
0:52.56
0:52.56
7th 76th |
0:40.12
0:40.12
8th 76th |
0:27.24
0:27.24
9th 76th |
0:14.32
0:14.32
9th 75th |
R2 | 13th |
FELINAE
T : SHANE FLIEDNER J : JAKE NOONAN |
0:49.86
0:49.86
2nd 65th |
0:38.30
0:38.30
2nd 66th |
0:26.54
0:26.54
3rd 70th |
0:14.38
0:14.38
11th 76th |
|
R4 | 10th |
WAR SERVICE
T : HENRY DWYER J : LIAM RIORDAN |
1:17.16
1:17.16
5th 21st |
0:52.88
0:52.88
5th 77th |
0:40.44
0:40.44
5th 77th |
0:27.84
0:27.84
5th 77th |
0:14.90
0:14.90
7th 77th |