Sectional Times of MORNINGTON - Tuesday, 21st March 2023
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 1000m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R1 | 3rd |
TYMON
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : BEAU MERTENS |
0:58.15
0:58.15
7th 3rd |
0:46.81
0:46.81
7th 9th |
0:34.78
0:34.78
7th 5th |
0:23.36
0:23.36
5th 2nd |
0:11.92
0:11.92
4th 1st |
R1 | 1st |
BUTCH CASSIDY
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : JORDAN CHILDS |
0:58.24
0:58.24
2nd 4th |
0:46.88
0:46.88
2nd 11th |
0:35.06
0:35.06
2nd 9th |
0:23.36
0:23.36
2nd 1st |
0:12.01
0:12.01
1st 2nd |
R5 | 2nd |
STATE OF CLASS
T : RORY HUNTER J : BRIAN HIGGINS |
0:44.71
0:44.71
7th 1st |
0:34.16
0:34.16
7th 1st |
0:23.43
0:23.43
6th 3rd |
0:12.03
0:12.03
6th 3rd |
|
R1 | 2nd |
ARIZONA ACTIVIST
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : MICHAEL DEE |
0:58.46
0:58.46
3rd 7th |
0:47.04
0:47.04
3rd 12th |
0:35.10
0:35.10
4th 10th |
0:23.48
0:23.48
3rd 4th |
0:12.06
0:12.06
2nd 4th |
R5 | 4th |
MAGICAL SLIPPER
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : SHERIDAN CLARKE |
0:44.98
0:44.98
6th 2nd |
0:34.28
0:34.28
6th 2nd |
0:23.49
0:23.49
7th 5th |
0:12.10
0:12.10
7th 5th |
|
R5 | 3rd |
SWEET 'N' SPICY
T : LYN TOLSON & LEONIE PROCTOR J : JAKE NOONAN |
0:45.06
0:45.06
5th 3rd |
0:34.46
0:34.46
4th 3rd |
0:23.61
0:23.61
5th 6th |
0:12.29
0:12.29
3rd 6th |
|
R1 | 4th |
ROYAL STANDARD
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : BLAIKE MCDOUGALL |
0:59.04
0:59.04
4th 9th |
0:47.75
0:47.75
4th 16th |
0:35.92
0:35.92
3rd 14th |
0:24.17
0:24.17
4th 11th |
0:12.42
0:12.42
5th 7th |
R6 | 1st |
CELSIUS STAR
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : SHERIDAN CLARKE |
0:57.81
0:57.81
2nd 1st |
0:46.66
0:46.66
2nd 8th |
0:35.50
0:35.50
2nd 11th |
0:24.03
0:24.03
2nd 10th |
0:12.42
0:12.42
1st 8th |
R5 | 1st |
RUSHEEN
T : TONY NOONAN J : JARROD FRY |
0:45.24
0:45.24
2nd 4th |
0:34.64
0:34.64
1st 4th |
0:23.84
0:23.84
1st 7th |
0:12.44
0:12.44
1st 9th |
|
R4 | 3rd |
TREASURE 'N' BLOOD
T : LOGAN MCGILL J : DANIEL MOOR |
1:00.48
1:00.48
11th 16th |
0:48.24
0:48.24
11th 17th |
0:36.28
0:36.28
11th 22nd |
0:24.35
0:24.35
9th 17th |
0:12.46
0:12.46
9th 10th |
R8 | 4th |
MANHATTAN FORCE
T : DOUG HARRISON J : MS CARLEEN HEFEL |
1:01.34
1:01.34
5th 25th |
0:48.48
0:48.48
6th 26th |
0:36.04
0:36.04
5th 19th |
0:24.25
0:24.25
6th 14th |
0:12.47
0:12.47
6th 11th |
R5 | 6th |
TANTRUMS
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : JAMIE MOTT |
0:45.52
0:45.52
3rd 6th |
0:34.78
0:34.78
5th 6th |
0:23.97
0:23.97
4th 8th |
0:12.51
0:12.51
4th 12th |
|
R5 | 7th |
REVOLUTIONIST
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : JOE BOWDITCH |
0:45.60
0:45.60
4th 7th |
0:34.97
0:34.97
3rd 8th |
0:24.18
0:24.18
3rd 12th |
0:12.54
0:12.54
5th 13th |
|
R8 | 1st |
CORALEE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : BEAU MERTENS |
1:01.13
1:01.13
4th 22nd |
0:48.42
0:48.42
4th 25th |
0:35.91
0:35.91
4th 13th |
0:24.21
0:24.21
3rd 13th |
0:12.54
0:12.54
3rd 14th |
R7 | 2nd |
DIASONIC
T : RICHARD LAMING J : BLAIKE MCDOUGALL |
1:01.77
1:01.77
3rd 36th |
0:48.37
0:48.37
4th 23rd |
0:35.96
0:35.96
4th 16th |
0:24.32
0:24.32
4th 16th |
0:12.56
0:12.56
4th 15th |
R5 | 5th |
GOLD MANUKA
T : JASON WARREN J : ZAC SPAIN |
0:45.47
0:45.47
1st 5th |
0:34.85
0:34.85
2nd 7th |
0:24.03
0:24.03
2nd 9th |
0:12.58
0:12.58
2nd 16th |
|
R6 | 3rd |
ABADDON
T : DEAN KRONGOLD J : LACHLAN OVERALL |
0:58.05
0:58.05
6th 2nd |
0:46.83
0:46.83
6th 10th |
0:35.68
0:35.68
6th 12th |
0:24.29
0:24.29
5th 15th |
0:12.59
0:12.59
4th 17th |
R4 | 7th |
WYATT EARP
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : WILL PRICE |
1:01.22
1:01.22
10th 23rd |
0:48.88
0:48.88
10th 36th |
0:36.74
0:36.74
9th 35th |
0:24.65
0:24.65
10th 26th |
0:12.69
0:12.69
11th 18th |
R4 | 4th |
BUSTAMITE
T : DOUG HARRISON J : JOE BOWDITCH |
1:01.06
1:01.06
7th 19th |
0:48.80
0:48.80
7th 32nd |
0:36.58
0:36.58
7th 29th |
0:24.54
0:24.54
8th 19th |
0:12.70
0:12.70
6th 19th |
R1 | 6th |
BLOWN AWAY
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : ZAC SPAIN |
0:59.72
0:59.72
6th 13th |
0:48.38
0:48.38
6th 24th |
0:36.53
0:36.53
6th 27th |
0:24.77
0:24.77
7th 30th |
0:12.73
0:12.73
7th 20th |
R7 | 3rd |
BRUNGLE RAIDER
T : HENRY DWYER J : MITCHELL AITKEN |
1:01.52
1:01.52
7th 29th |
0:48.29
0:48.29
6th 19th |
0:35.94
0:35.94
6th 15th |
0:24.41
0:24.41
5th 18th |
0:12.74
0:12.74
3rd 21st |
R6 | 2nd |
STIRRUP
T : MARK STEPHENSON J : TIANNI CHAPMAN |
0:58.31
0:58.31
1st 5th |
0:47.26
0:47.26
1st 14th |
0:36.10
0:36.10
1st 20th |
0:24.54
0:24.54
1st 20th |
0:12.77
0:12.77
2nd 22nd |
R7 | 5th |
SUMMERHILL
T : TONY ROSOLINI J : MS CARLEEN HEFEL |
1:01.57
1:01.57
10th 30th |
0:48.30
0:48.30
10th 20th |
0:36.01
0:36.01
10th 17th |
0:24.60
0:24.60
7th 23rd |
0:12.78
0:12.78
6th 23rd |
R8 | 2nd |
BADISS
T : CINDY ALDERSON J : DANIEL MOOR |
1:01.68
1:01.68
2nd 32nd |
0:48.86
0:48.86
2nd 34th |
0:36.37
0:36.37
2nd 23rd |
0:24.56
0:24.56
2nd 21st |
0:12.79
0:12.79
2nd 24th |
R7 | 6th |
PUEBLO
T : D & C FEEK J : ROBBIE DOWNEY |
1:02.08
1:02.08
6th 44th |
0:48.77
0:48.77
7th 31st |
0:36.39
0:36.39
7th 24th |
0:24.70
0:24.70
8th 28th |
0:12.82
0:12.82
8th 25th |
R4 | 2nd |
BON APPETIT
T : JULIEN WELSH J : MS CARLEEN HEFEL |
1:01.26
1:01.26
4th 24th |
0:48.96
0:48.96
4th 37th |
0:36.74
0:36.74
4th 34th |
0:24.73
0:24.73
5th 29th |
0:12.83
0:12.83
3rd 26th |
R6 | 4th |
ZAKURAK
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : MS DAKOTAH KEANE |
0:58.41
0:58.41
3rd 6th |
0:47.20
0:47.20
4th 13th |
0:36.04
0:36.04
4th 18th |
0:24.57
0:24.57
3rd 22nd |
0:12.84
0:12.84
3rd 27th |
R8 | 5th |
MASTMIRA
T : MARTIN GRAY J : RANDY TAN |
1:01.79
1:01.79
3rd 37th |
0:48.99
0:48.99
3rd 41st |
0:36.55
0:36.55
3rd 28th |
0:24.61
0:24.61
4th 24th |
0:12.84
0:12.84
4th 28th |
R4 | 10th |
GRAND TOURAINE
T : MICHAEL NOLAN J : CELINE GAUDRAY |
1:00.86
1:00.86
12th 17th |
0:48.58
0:48.58
12th 27th |
0:36.63
0:36.63
12th 32nd |
0:24.68
0:24.68
12th 27th |
0:12.86
0:12.86
10th 29th |
R7 | 1st |
FIGO THE GREAT
T : JASON WARREN J : BEAU MERTENS |
1:02.15
1:02.15
1st 45th |
0:48.74
0:48.74
1st 30th |
0:36.26
0:36.26
1st 21st |
0:24.62
0:24.62
1st 25th |
0:12.86
0:12.86
1st 30th |
R7 | 7th |
CHARLIE'S TIN
T : DEAN KRONGOLD J : ADAM MCCABE |
1:02.28
1:02.28
5th 48th |
0:48.98
0:48.98
5th 39th |
0:36.61
0:36.61
5th 31st |
0:24.95
0:24.95
6th 34th |
0:12.91
0:12.91
7th 31st |
R3 | 1st |
CHAICHNA
T : MARTIN GRAY J : RANDY TAN |
1:00.88
1:00.88
5th 18th |
0:48.87
0:48.87
5th 35th |
0:36.95
0:36.95
5th 40th |
0:25.19
0:25.19
5th 42nd |
0:12.96
0:12.96
5th 32nd |
R8 | 6th |
STORM DE LUNE
T : CLAYTON DOUGLAS J : JAKE NOONAN |
1:01.65
1:01.65
6th 31st |
0:48.98
0:48.98
5th 40th |
0:36.46
0:36.46
6th 26th |
0:24.87
0:24.87
5th 33rd |
0:13.01
0:13.01
5th 33rd |
R8 | 3rd |
HANMER SPRINGS
T : MARK STEPHENSON J : JOE BOWDITCH |
1:02.06
1:02.06
1st 43rd |
0:49.17
0:49.17
1st 43rd |
0:36.70
0:36.70
1st 33rd |
0:24.79
0:24.79
1st 31st |
0:13.03
0:13.03
1st 34th |
R4 | 6th |
MORE FOR US
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : LIAM RIORDAN |
1:01.81
1:01.81
3rd 38th |
0:49.41
0:49.41
3rd 50th |
0:37.07
0:37.07
3rd 43rd |
0:25.08
0:25.08
3rd 40th |
0:13.04
0:13.04
4th 35th |
R1 | 7th |
MR MAXIMO
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : DECLAN BATES |
1:00.17
1:00.17
5th 15th |
0:48.73
0:48.73
5th 29th |
0:36.77
0:36.77
5th 37th |
0:25.11
0:25.11
6th 41st |
0:13.08
0:13.08
6th 36th |
R4 | 1st |
ARMALITE
T : BRETT SCOTT J : ZAC SPAIN |
1:01.49
1:01.49
2nd 28th |
0:49.26
0:49.26
2nd 44th |
0:36.92
0:36.92
2nd 39th |
0:24.98
0:24.98
2nd 35th |
0:13.08
0:13.08
1st 37th |
R4 | 8th |
TRANSCELTIC
T : JASON WARREN J : BEAU MERTENS |
1:01.71
1:01.71
5th 34th |
0:49.36
0:49.36
5th 47th |
0:37.09
0:37.09
6th 45th |
0:25.02
0:25.02
6th 36th |
0:13.09
0:13.09
7th 38th |
R6 | 5th |
ALMIGHTY RISING
T : JULIUS SANDHU J : HANNAH EDGLEY |
0:58.93
0:58.93
5th 8th |
0:47.74
0:47.74
5th 15th |
0:36.58
0:36.58
5th 30th |
0:25.02
0:25.02
6th 37th |
0:13.09
0:13.09
6th 39th |
R7 | 4th |
PODENTE
T : BRETT SCOTT J : JAMIE MOTT |
1:02.25
1:02.25
2nd 47th |
0:48.84
0:48.84
2nd 33rd |
0:36.46
0:36.46
2nd 25th |
0:24.86
0:24.86
2nd 32nd |
0:13.12
0:13.12
2nd 40th |
R8 | 7th |
NIGHTSTICK
T : HENRY DWYER J : MITCHELL AITKEN |
1:01.94
1:01.94
8th 41st |
0:49.32
0:49.32
7th 46th |
0:36.76
0:36.76
8th 36th |
0:25.05
0:25.05
8th 39th |
0:13.12
0:13.12
7th 41st |
R4 | 11th |
WORLD REIGN
T : NICK RYAN J : JAMIE MOTT |
1:01.43
1:01.43
9th 26th |
0:49.28
0:49.28
8th 45th |
0:37.15
0:37.15
8th 49th |
0:25.19
0:25.19
7th 43rd |
0:13.15
0:13.15
8th 42nd |
R3 | 1st |
GEORGE THE GIANT
T : HENRY DWYER J : JOSH CARTWRIGHT |
1:01.10
1:01.10
3rd 21st |
0:49.01
0:49.01
3rd 42nd |
0:37.09
0:37.09
3rd 44th |
0:25.38
0:25.38
3rd 48th |
0:13.22
0:13.22
2nd 43rd |
R7 | 8th |
DUBAWI PRINCE
T : TONY ROSOLINI J : WILL GORDON |
1:02.64
1:02.64
8th 50th |
0:49.40
0:49.40
8th 48th |
0:37.00
0:37.00
8th 42nd |
0:25.32
0:25.32
9th 47th |
0:13.22
0:13.22
9th 44th |
R8 | 8th |
DJANGO EXPRESS
T : CHERYL WELLER J : CELINE GAUDRAY |
1:02.16
1:02.16
7th 46th |
0:49.46
0:49.46
8th 52nd |
0:36.97
0:36.97
7th 41st |
0:25.26
0:25.26
7th 44th |
0:13.23
0:13.23
8th 45th |
R3 | 4th |
HALLOWED RUBY
T : M D HINTON J : FRED W KERSLEY |
1:01.09
1:01.09
6th 20th |
0:48.98
0:48.98
6th 38th |
0:37.10
0:37.10
6th 46th |
0:25.31
0:25.31
6th 46th |
0:13.24
0:13.24
4th 46th |
R4 | 5th |
SEGMENT
T : REECE GOODWIN J : JARROD FRY |
1:01.86
1:01.86
1st 39th |
0:49.70
0:49.70
1st 54th |
0:37.36
0:37.36
1st 52nd |
0:25.30
0:25.30
1st 45th |
0:13.30
0:13.30
2nd 47th |
R4 | 9th |
WAR SERVICE
T : HENRY DWYER J : JOSH CARTWRIGHT |
1:01.71
1:01.71
6th 33rd |
0:49.43
0:49.43
6th 51st |
0:37.26
0:37.26
5th 51st |
0:25.38
0:25.38
4th 49th |
0:13.31
0:13.31
5th 48th |
R1 | 5th |
KINKY REGGAE
T : CLAYTON DOUGLAS J : JAKE NOONAN |
1:00.07
1:00.07
1st 14th |
0:48.62
0:48.62
1st 28th |
0:36.82
0:36.82
1st 38th |
0:25.04
0:25.04
1st 38th |
0:13.33
0:13.33
3rd 49th |
R3 | 7th |
ADELAIDE SHOW
T : KEITH BOURKE J : AMY HERRMANN |
1:01.72
1:01.72
8th 35th |
0:49.62
0:49.62
8th 53rd |
0:37.68
0:37.68
8th 56th |
0:25.85
0:25.85
8th 54th |
0:13.38
0:13.38
8th 50th |
R6 | 8th |
TEXERRO
T : ERIN MAHER J : WILL PRICE |
0:59.41
0:59.41
8th 11th |
0:48.28
0:48.28
8th 18th |
0:37.10
0:37.10
8th 47th |
0:25.45
0:25.45
8th 50th |
0:13.39
0:13.39
8th 51st |
R6 | 7th |
WHO DONE THE DEEL
T : LOGAN MCGILL J : CAMPBELL RAWILLER |
0:59.62
0:59.62
7th 12th |
0:48.35
0:48.35
7th 22nd |
0:37.25
0:37.25
7th 50th |
0:25.64
0:25.64
7th 52nd |
0:13.46
0:13.46
7th 52nd |
R7 | 10th |
DOR DOR
T : JASON WARREN J : JAKE NOONAN |
1:03.16
1:03.16
9th 58th |
0:49.95
0:49.95
9th 58th |
0:37.58
0:37.58
9th 55th |
0:25.89
0:25.89
10th 56th |
0:13.53
0:13.53
10th 53rd |
R3 | 3rd |
IFFLAND
T : DEAN BINAISSE J : JORDAN CHILDS |
1:01.48
1:01.48
1st 27th |
0:49.41
0:49.41
1st 49th |
0:37.50
0:37.50
1st 54th |
0:25.78
0:25.78
1st 53rd |
0:13.54
0:13.54
1st 54th |
R6 | 6th |
ESCALADE
T : SHAWN MATHRICK J : MS CARLEEN HEFEL |
0:59.38
0:59.38
4th 10th |
0:48.35
0:48.35
3rd 21st |
0:37.13
0:37.13
3rd 48th |
0:25.58
0:25.58
4th 51st |
0:13.58
0:13.58
5th 55th |
R2 | 3rd |
THISTLER
T : KEITH BOURKE J : AMY HERRMANN |
1:02.77
1:02.77
8th 51st |
0:50.20
0:50.20
8th 59th |
0:38.43
0:38.43
8th 60th |
0:26.36
0:26.36
8th 59th |
0:13.61
0:13.61
8th 56th |
R3 | 8th |
MISS COLORADO
T : DAVID PRIOR J : TIANNI CHAPMAN |
1:01.91
1:01.91
7th 40th |
0:49.89
0:49.89
7th 56th |
0:37.93
0:37.93
7th 57th |
0:26.05
0:26.05
7th 57th |
0:13.64
0:13.64
7th 57th |
R3 | 5th |
ARONDAS
T : ALLISON SHEEHAN J : ZAC SPAIN |
1:02.03
1:02.03
4th 42nd |
0:49.95
0:49.95
4th 57th |
0:38.01
0:38.01
4th 58th |
0:26.27
0:26.27
4th 58th |
0:13.67
0:13.67
6th 58th |
R2 | 7th |
NIGHT RULER
T : EMMA-LEE & DAVID BROWNE J : WILL GORDON |
1:02.99
1:02.99
9th 54th |
0:50.36
0:50.36
9th 61st |
0:38.54
0:38.54
9th 61st |
0:26.71
0:26.71
9th 64th |
0:13.79
0:13.79
9th 59th |
R2 | 1st |
THINKING MAN
T : ERIC MUSGROVE J : JAMIE MOTT |
1:02.97
1:02.97
5th 53rd |
0:50.42
0:50.42
5th 63rd |
0:38.56
0:38.56
5th 62nd |
0:26.57
0:26.57
4th 62nd |
0:13.82
0:13.82
3rd 60th |
R7 | 9th |
ORRONG ROAD
T : DEAN BINAISSE J : JOE BOWDITCH |
1:03.04
1:03.04
4th 55th |
0:49.80
0:49.80
3rd 55th |
0:37.46
0:37.46
3rd 53rd |
0:25.87
0:25.87
3rd 55th |
0:13.84
0:13.84
5th 61st |
R2 | 4th |
A WALER
T : JASON BRIDGMAN J : BRIAN HIGGINS |
1:02.96
1:02.96
7th 52nd |
0:50.37
0:50.37
7th 62nd |
0:38.64
0:38.64
7th 64th |
0:26.66
0:26.66
7th 63rd |
0:13.89
0:13.89
4th 62nd |
R2 | 5th |
NGORONGORO
T : P G CAREY J : FRED W KERSLEY |
1:03.14
1:03.14
6th 57th |
0:50.60
0:50.60
6th 65th |
0:38.79
0:38.79
6th 66th |
0:26.84
0:26.84
6th 66th |
0:13.93
0:13.93
5th 63rd |
R2 | 2nd |
REDOUBT ROAD
T : ADAM HANLEY J : SALLY WYNNE |
1:03.07
1:03.07
4th 56th |
0:50.53
0:50.53
4th 64th |
0:38.69
0:38.69
4th 65th |
0:26.77
0:26.77
2nd 65th |
0:14.00
0:14.00
1st 64th |
R3 | 6th |
MY SEDONA
T : DEAN KRONGOLD J : ROBBIE DOWNEY |
1:02.29
1:02.29
2nd 49th |
0:50.23
0:50.23
2nd 60th |
0:38.30
0:38.30
2nd 59th |
0:26.56
0:26.56
2nd 61st |
0:14.12
0:14.12
3rd 65th |
R4 | 12th |
AMERICAN PHIREBALL
T : SAAB HASAN J : JORDAN CHILDS |
1:03.19
1:03.19
8th 59th |
0:50.87
0:50.87
9th 66th |
0:38.63
0:38.63
10th 63rd |
0:26.54
0:26.54
11th 60th |
0:14.12
0:14.12
12th 66th |
R2 | 6th |
DOUGHBOY HOLLOW
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : JORDAN CHILDS |
1:04.10
1:04.10
1st 61st |
0:51.54
0:51.54
1st 67th |
0:39.58
0:39.58
1st 67th |
0:27.58
0:27.58
1st 67th |
0:14.58
0:14.58
2nd 67th |
R2 | 8th |
METAPHYSICS
T : MATTHEW SMITH J : CRAIG NEWITT |
1:04.52
1:04.52
3rd 62nd |
0:51.97
0:51.97
3rd 69th |
0:40.03
0:40.03
3rd 69th |
0:27.84
0:27.84
5th 69th |
0:14.70
0:14.70
6th 68th |
R3 | 9th |
MISS DAYTONA
T : DAVID PRIOR J : PATRICK MOLONEY |
1:03.73
1:03.73
9th 60th |
0:51.59
0:51.59
9th 68th |
0:39.73
0:39.73
9th 68th |
0:27.77
0:27.77
9th 68th |
0:14.87
0:14.87
9th 69th |
R2 | 9th |
GOOD VINTAGE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JYE MCNEIL |
1:05.59
1:05.59
2nd 63rd |
0:53.09
0:53.09
2nd 70th |
0:41.10
0:41.10
2nd 70th |
0:28.98
0:28.98
3rd 70th |
0:15.69
0:15.69
7th 70th |