2
14:10
Whitford Liquid Waste Mdn
Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN
AUD $35,000
1000m
TURF
SOFT
Sectional Times of BALLARAT - Wednesday, 28th April 2021
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 1200m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R6 | 5th |
FABIAN'S SPIRIT
T : DENIS DAFFY J : WILL PRICE |
1:11.67
1:11.67
12th 1st |
0:47.22
0:47.22
11th 25th |
0:35.14
0:35.14
11th 12th |
0:23.08
0:23.08
11th 1st |
0:11.70
0:11.70
8th 1st |
R4 | 6th |
DEMONSTRATE
T : GARRY KIRKUP J : JAKE DUFFY |
0:46.41
0:46.41
11th 14th |
0:35.22
0:35.22
11th 14th |
0:23.53
0:23.53
12th 10th |
0:11.76
0:11.76
12th 2nd |
|
R6 | 3rd |
ADVERSARY
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : PATRICK MOLONEY |
1:12.05
1:12.05
7th 3rd |
0:47.51
0:47.51
7th 32nd |
0:35.52
0:35.52
5th 21st |
0:23.57
0:23.57
4th 12th |
0:11.83
0:11.83
6th 3rd |
R6 | 1st |
CIRCUIT MIGHTY
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : THOMAS STOCKDALE |
1:12.02
1:12.02
4th 2nd |
0:47.80
0:47.80
3rd 38th |
0:35.56
0:35.56
3rd 22nd |
0:23.46
0:23.46
3rd 6th |
0:11.87
0:11.87
2nd 4th |
R6 | 4th |
CHEEKY PEAKY
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : BRETT PREBBLE |
1:12.34
1:12.34
3rd 8th |
0:47.85
0:47.85
4th 40th |
0:35.66
0:35.66
4th 24th |
0:23.58
0:23.58
5th 13th |
0:11.87
0:11.87
5th 5th |
R2 | 6th |
STEEL THE MOMENT
T : SHAY KEATING J : DEAN HOLLAND |
0:46.16
0:46.16
6th 8th |
0:34.95
0:34.95
7th 5th |
0:23.47
0:23.47
7th 7th |
0:11.90
0:11.90
7th 6th |
|
R4 | 5th |
WILMOT PASS
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : JOSH RICHARDS |
0:46.07
0:46.07
12th 5th |
0:35.04
0:35.04
12th 8th |
0:23.41
0:23.41
11th 4th |
0:11.92
0:11.92
10th 7th |
|
R4 | 3rd |
A PINCH OF LUCK
T : MATT LAURIE J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
0:46.11
0:46.11
10th 6th |
0:34.94
0:34.94
9th 4th |
0:23.40
0:23.40
8th 3rd |
0:11.96
0:11.96
7th 8th |
|
R7 | 2nd |
BILLY MAV
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : TATUM BULL |
1:12.12
1:12.12
11th 4th |
0:48.36
0:48.36
11th 46th |
0:36.50
0:36.50
11th 47th |
0:24.34
0:24.34
11th 38th |
0:11.96
0:11.96
9th 9th |
R4 | 1st |
CORNER POCKET
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : DECLAN BATES |
0:46.66
0:46.66
2nd 20th |
0:35.30
0:35.30
2nd 16th |
0:23.71
0:23.71
2nd 16th |
0:11.98
0:11.98
2nd 10th |
|
R2 | 9th |
STARMANIA
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : JOHN ALLEN |
0:46.31
0:46.31
9th 12th |
0:35.01
0:35.01
9th 6th |
0:23.60
0:23.60
9th 15th |
0:12.01
0:12.01
9th 11th |
|
R2 | 1st |
WHO RUNS THE WORLD
T : T & C MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE |
0:45.50
0:45.50
1st 1st |
0:34.45
0:34.45
1st 1st |
0:23.26
0:23.26
1st 2nd |
0:12.02
0:12.02
1st 12th |
|
R4 | 2nd |
CHIEF ALTONY
T : ALEXANDER RAE J : DAMIEN OLIVER |
0:46.24
0:46.24
7th 9th |
0:35.03
0:35.03
6th 7th |
0:23.45
0:23.45
7th 5th |
0:12.02
0:12.02
3rd 13th |
|
R2 | 4th |
RONIN MAN
T : MELODY CUNNINGHAM J : WILL PRICE |
0:45.88
0:45.88
7th 3rd |
0:34.88
0:34.88
6th 3rd |
0:23.52
0:23.52
5th 9th |
0:12.04
0:12.04
5th 14th |
|
R6 | 2nd |
EXCUSES EXCUSES
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : TATUM BULL |
1:12.41
1:12.41
1st 9th |
0:47.98
0:47.98
2nd 42nd |
0:35.80
0:35.80
1st 29th |
0:23.77
0:23.77
1st 20th |
0:12.05
0:12.05
1st 15th |
R2 | 2nd |
WRITE TO ROSSA
T : SCOTT CAMERON J : CRAIG NEWITT |
0:45.68
0:45.68
5th 2nd |
0:34.76
0:34.76
3rd 2nd |
0:23.48
0:23.48
3rd 8th |
0:12.06
0:12.06
3rd 16th |
|
R2 | 8th |
VERSAIDER
T : KEVIN MCCARTIN J : NEIL FARLEY |
0:46.44
0:46.44
8th 15th |
0:35.10
0:35.10
8th 10th |
0:23.57
0:23.57
8th 11th |
0:12.12
0:12.12
8th 17th |
|
R3 | 2nd |
ZUIICHI
T : GEORGE OSBORNE J : CRAIG NEWITT |
0:47.18
0:47.18
5th 24th |
0:35.71
0:35.71
4th 26th |
0:24.04
0:24.04
4th 27th |
0:12.12
0:12.12
4th 18th |
|
R6 | 7th |
ALEXANDER HAMILTON
T : MS RACHAEL FROST J : REMI TREMSAL |
1:12.50
1:12.50
8th 10th |
0:47.77
0:47.77
10th 37th |
0:35.75
0:35.75
8th 28th |
0:23.83
0:23.83
8th 23rd |
0:12.15
0:12.15
7th 19th |
R4 | 4th |
SOUL FIRE
T : JENNY GOW-WHYTE J : JACOB OPPERMAN |
0:46.61
0:46.61
6th 17th |
0:35.24
0:35.24
7th 15th |
0:23.76
0:23.76
6th 18th |
0:12.18
0:12.18
6th 20th |
|
R4 | 7th |
MARKETING
T : R N MATTHEWS J : JOHN ALLEN |
0:46.64
0:46.64
9th 18th |
0:35.30
0:35.30
10th 17th |
0:23.77
0:23.77
10th 19th |
0:12.18
0:12.18
9th 21st |
|
R2 | 5th |
DELIGHTFUL SAVINGS
T : GEORGE OSBORNE J : MADISON LLOYD |
0:46.31
0:46.31
3rd 11th |
0:35.20
0:35.20
4th 13th |
0:23.75
0:23.75
4th 17th |
0:12.19
0:12.19
4th 22nd |
|
R5 | 1st |
MADDOX
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : JARROD FRY |
0:46.13
0:46.13
1st 7th |
0:35.07
0:35.07
1st 9th |
0:23.59
0:23.59
1st 14th |
0:12.19
0:12.19
1st 23rd |
|
R3 | 1st |
BEAVEN LANE
T : M, W & J HAWKES J : DEAN HOLLAND |
0:47.51
0:47.51
1st 31st |
0:35.83
0:35.83
1st 30th |
0:24.06
0:24.06
1st 29th |
0:12.20
0:12.20
1st 24th |
|
R1 | 2nd |
MILES AHEAD
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : DECLAN BATES |
1:12.78
1:12.78
9th 12th |
0:48.07
0:48.07
10th 43rd |
0:36.23
0:36.23
9th 40th |
0:24.30
0:24.30
5th 36th |
0:12.26
0:12.26
4th 25th |
R6 | 6th |
MAGIC REWARD
T : PETER HARDACRE J : JARROD FRY |
1:12.32
1:12.32
10th 6th |
0:47.81
0:47.81
9th 39th |
0:35.71
0:35.71
9th 27th |
0:23.81
0:23.81
7th 22nd |
0:12.28
0:12.28
4th 26th |
R3 | 5th |
STORMING PRINCESSE
T : KEVIN MCCARTIN J : WILL PRICE |
0:47.26
0:47.26
7th 26th |
0:35.86
0:35.86
6th 31st |
0:24.18
0:24.18
6th 31st |
0:12.30
0:12.30
5th 27th |
|
R5 | 2nd |
KANIVA
T : R G SYMONS J : DAMIEN OLIVER |
0:46.73
0:46.73
3rd 21st |
0:35.64
0:35.64
3rd 23rd |
0:24.02
0:24.02
3rd 26th |
0:12.31
0:12.31
3rd 28th |
|
R5 | 5th |
FIELDS OF BARLEY
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : JOHN ALLEN |
0:46.33
0:46.33
8th 13th |
0:35.46
0:35.46
8th 20th |
0:24.05
0:24.05
8th 28th |
0:12.31
0:12.31
8th 29th |
|
R2 | 3rd |
WINTER PINTER
T : GLENN THORNTON J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
0:46.05
0:46.05
2nd 4th |
0:35.11
0:35.11
2nd 11th |
0:23.78
0:23.78
2nd 21st |
0:12.34
0:12.34
2nd 30th |
|
R3 | 3rd |
BENGAL BANDIT
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : LUKE CURRIE |
0:47.70
0:47.70
3rd 36th |
0:36.00
0:36.00
3rd 36th |
0:24.25
0:24.25
3rd 33rd |
0:12.34
0:12.34
2nd 31st |
|
R2 | 7th |
KOOKY KANGAROO
T : RUSSELL OSBORNE J : JAKE NOONAN |
0:46.53
0:46.53
4th 16th |
0:35.34
0:35.34
5th 18th |
0:23.90
0:23.90
6th 24th |
0:12.36
0:12.36
6th 32nd |
|
R5 | 4th |
INSPIRED SUN
T : VINCENT MALADY J : LUKE CURRIE |
0:46.25
0:46.25
7th 10th |
0:35.37
0:35.37
7th 19th |
0:23.95
0:23.95
7th 25th |
0:12.37
0:12.37
6th 33rd |
|
R7 | 2nd |
UNDER MY SPELL
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : MICHAEL DEE |
1:12.32
1:12.32
8th 7th |
0:48.57
0:48.57
8th 49th |
0:36.74
0:36.74
9th 52nd |
0:24.51
0:24.51
8th 45th |
0:12.37
0:12.37
5th 34th |
R2 | 10th |
ONEMOREHOST
T : JOHN BROOKS J : K BOHORUN |
0:47.52
0:47.52
10th 33rd |
0:36.14
0:36.14
10th 38th |
0:24.30
0:24.30
10th 37th |
0:12.38
0:12.38
10th 35th |
|
R6 | 9th |
INSAAF
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : CRAIG NEWITT |
1:13.17
1:13.17
9th 17th |
0:48.57
0:48.57
8th 48th |
0:36.41
0:36.41
10th 44th |
0:24.16
0:24.16
10th 30th |
0:12.39
0:12.39
11th 36th |
R3 | 7th |
ABRAXOS
T : ALAN HANRAHAN J : NEIL FARLEY |
0:47.86
0:47.86
6th 41st |
0:36.21
0:36.21
7th 39th |
0:24.26
0:24.26
7th 35th |
0:12.40
0:12.40
7th 37th |
|
R4 | 11th |
GENNADY
T : ENVER JUSUFOVIC J : MICHAEL DEE |
0:47.26
0:47.26
8th 27th |
0:35.94
0:35.94
8th 34th |
0:24.25
0:24.25
9th 34th |
0:12.43
0:12.43
11th 38th |
|
R3 | 6th |
ALL LOKT'N'LOADED
T : MICHAEL SELL J : CRAIG ROBERTSON |
0:48.09
0:48.09
4th 44th |
0:36.41
0:36.41
5th 43rd |
0:24.53
0:24.53
5th 46th |
0:12.46
0:12.46
6th 39th |
|
R5 | 6th |
DON'T DOUBT NIC
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
0:46.65
0:46.65
5th 19th |
0:35.69
0:35.69
5th 25th |
0:24.19
0:24.19
6th 32nd |
0:12.53
0:12.53
5th 40th |
|
R6 | 8th |
FAITHFUL DIAMOND
T : JAMES BULL J : DEAN HOLLAND |
1:13.05
1:13.05
2nd 14th |
0:48.70
0:48.70
1st 50th |
0:36.50
0:36.50
2nd 46th |
0:24.43
0:24.43
2nd 43rd |
0:12.55
0:12.55
3rd 41st |
R6 | 12th |
PERONNE
T : SYMON WILDE J : JOHN ALLEN |
1:13.31
1:13.31
11th 19th |
0:48.70
0:48.70
12th 51st |
0:36.55
0:36.55
12th 49th |
0:24.37
0:24.37
12th 39th |
0:12.57
0:12.57
12th 42nd |
R3 | 4th |
SCARDANCER
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JOHN ALLEN |
0:48.19
0:48.19
2nd 45th |
0:36.55
0:36.55
2nd 48th |
0:24.65
0:24.65
2nd 48th |
0:12.58
0:12.58
3rd 43rd |
|
R5 | 3rd |
BOSSY CHLOE
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DANIEL MOOR |
0:47.03
0:47.03
2nd 23rd |
0:35.92
0:35.92
2nd 33rd |
0:24.38
0:24.38
2nd 41st |
0:12.63
0:12.63
2nd 44th |
|
R7 | 1st |
ZERO DOUBT
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : CRAIG NEWITT |
1:12.29
1:12.29
5th 5th |
0:48.54
0:48.54
4th 47th |
0:36.77
0:36.77
4th 53rd |
0:24.77
0:24.77
3rd 51st |
0:12.63
0:12.63
2nd 45th |
R4 | 8th |
LOVIN' LAUGHS
T : MICHAEL SELL J : JACK HILL |
0:47.28
0:47.28
3rd 28th |
0:35.91
0:35.91
4th 32nd |
0:24.42
0:24.42
3rd 42nd |
0:12.64
0:12.64
4th 46th |
|
R6 | 11th |
CRAFTY TYCOON
T : DAVID PFIEFFER J : DANIEL MOOR |
1:13.46
1:13.46
5th 21st |
0:49.04
0:49.04
5th 55th |
0:36.70
0:36.70
7th 50th |
0:24.48
0:24.48
9th 44th |
0:12.64
0:12.64
10th 47th |
R7 | 4th |
TAN CHECK
T : JAMES BULL J : DEAN HOLLAND |
1:12.68
1:12.68
4th 11th |
0:48.88
0:48.88
5th 52nd |
0:37.04
0:37.04
5th 54th |
0:24.95
0:24.95
4th 54th |
0:12.68
0:12.68
3rd 48th |
R1 | 1st |
OAK BRIDGE
T : B & A MCKNIGHT J : CHRISTINE PULS |
1:13.82
1:13.82
2nd 23rd |
0:49.41
0:49.41
1st 59th |
0:37.28
0:37.28
1st 56th |
0:25.10
0:25.10
1st 56th |
0:12.78
0:12.78
1st 49th |
R4 | 12th |
ANGRY ANNIE
T : TIARNNA ROBERTSON J : TATUM BULL |
0:47.68
0:47.68
4th 35th |
0:36.40
0:36.40
3rd 42nd |
0:24.66
0:24.66
4th 49th |
0:12.78
0:12.78
8th 50th |
|
R7 | 5th |
THE BRUMBY
T : T & C MCEVOY J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
1:12.86
1:12.86
9th 13th |
0:48.97
0:48.97
10th 54th |
0:37.18
0:37.18
10th 55th |
0:24.95
0:24.95
10th 55th |
0:12.80
0:12.80
6th 51st |
R7 | 6th |
SMOKIN' ROMANS
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JOHN ALLEN |
1:13.22
1:13.22
6th 18th |
0:49.38
0:49.38
6th 58th |
0:37.55
0:37.55
6th 60th |
0:25.27
0:25.27
7th 58th |
0:12.80
0:12.80
8th 52nd |
R6 | 10th |
THE KRONE
T : T & C MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE |
1:13.43
1:13.43
6th 20th |
0:48.95
0:48.95
6th 53rd |
0:36.74
0:36.74
6th 51st |
0:24.67
0:24.67
6th 50th |
0:12.82
0:12.82
9th 53rd |
R4 | 10th |
SCOTTISH ROGUE
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DANIEL MOOR |
0:47.40
0:47.40
5th 29th |
0:36.02
0:36.02
5th 37th |
0:24.38
0:24.38
5th 40th |
0:12.85
0:12.85
5th 54th |
|
R5 | 7th |
OCTAGON
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : JACK HILL |
0:46.89
0:46.89
6th 22nd |
0:35.98
0:35.98
6th 35th |
0:24.59
0:24.59
5th 47th |
0:12.87
0:12.87
7th 55th |
|
R1 | 3rd |
UNIQUELY
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : WILL PRICE |
1:14.29
1:14.29
1st 27th |
0:49.44
0:49.44
2nd 61st |
0:37.39
0:37.39
3rd 57th |
0:25.23
0:25.23
3rd 57th |
0:12.88
0:12.88
3rd 56th |
R4 | 9th |
THE NATURAL
T : T & C MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE |
0:47.66
0:47.66
1st 34th |
0:36.25
0:36.25
1st 41st |
0:24.78
0:24.78
1st 52nd |
0:12.94
0:12.94
1st 57th |
|
R1 | 5th |
JUMPIN' JAGUAR
T : RUSSELL OSBORNE J : MADISON LLOYD |
1:14.14
1:14.14
7th 25th |
0:49.65
0:49.65
6th 63rd |
0:37.64
0:37.64
6th 62nd |
0:25.52
0:25.52
4th 61st |
0:13.00
0:13.00
5th 58th |
R7 | 9th |
BENEFACTRESS
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DANIEL MOOR |
1:13.14
1:13.14
10th 16th |
0:49.42
0:49.42
9th 60th |
0:37.62
0:37.62
8th 61st |
0:25.55
0:25.55
6th 62nd |
0:13.03
0:13.03
7th 59th |
R1 | 6th |
BANDERAS
T : J T CONLAN J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
1:13.84
1:13.84
10th 24th |
0:49.30
0:49.30
9th 57th |
0:37.39
0:37.39
10th 58th |
0:25.48
0:25.48
6th 60th |
0:13.09
0:13.09
6th 60th |
R7 | 5th |
KIPKETER
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : BRETT PREBBLE |
1:13.11
1:13.11
1st 15th |
0:49.25
0:49.25
1st 56th |
0:37.43
0:37.43
1st 59th |
0:25.47
0:25.47
1st 59th |
0:13.11
0:13.11
1st 61st |
R5 | 8th |
SURE AM INVINCIBLE
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : CRAIG NEWITT |
0:47.40
0:47.40
4th 30th |
0:36.42
0:36.42
4th 45th |
0:24.88
0:24.88
4th 53rd |
0:13.14
0:13.14
4th 62nd |
|
R1 | 4th |
MAGNOLIA ROSE
T : DANE SMITH J : CRAIG NEWITT |
1:14.16
1:14.16
4th 26th |
0:49.50
0:49.50
3rd 62nd |
0:37.67
0:37.67
2nd 63rd |
0:25.57
0:25.57
2nd 63rd |
0:13.18
0:13.18
2nd 63rd |
R7 | 7th |
PAINT ME RED
T : BRETT SCOTT J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
1:13.75
1:13.75
2nd 22nd |
0:49.92
0:49.92
2nd 64th |
0:38.10
0:38.10
2nd 64th |
0:25.96
0:25.96
2nd 64th |
0:13.28
0:13.28
4th 64th |
R1 | 7th |
LET IT RIP REGGIE
T : HENRY DWYER J : LACHLAN KING |
1:15.06
1:15.06
6th 28th |
0:50.53
0:50.53
5th 65th |
0:38.48
0:38.48
5th 66th |
0:26.03
0:26.03
7th 66th |
0:13.29
0:13.29
7th 65th |
R1 | 8th |
BLACK MONSOON
T : CHRIS CALTHORPE J : JOE BOWDITCH |
1:15.25
1:15.25
5th 29th |
0:50.53
0:50.53
7th 66th |
0:38.39
0:38.39
7th 65th |
0:26.01
0:26.01
9th 65th |
0:13.29
0:13.29
8th 66th |
R7 | 9th |
ALMIGHTY WILL
T : LIAM HOWLEY J : JACK HILL |
1:15.38
1:15.38
7th 30th |
0:51.47
0:51.47
7th 67th |
0:39.69
0:39.69
7th 67th |
0:27.34
0:27.34
9th 67th |
0:14.20
0:14.20
11th 67th |
R7 | 10th |
STRETTO
T : MATT CUMANI J : FRED W KERSLEY |
1:15.65
1:15.65
3rd 31st |
0:51.82
0:51.82
3rd 68th |
0:40.07
0:40.07
3rd 68th |
0:27.67
0:27.67
5th 68th |
0:14.57
0:14.57
10th 68th |
R1 | 9th |
ESCENTUAL
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DANIEL MOOR |
1:17.33
1:17.33
3rd 32nd |
0:52.47
0:52.47
4th 69th |
0:40.44
0:40.44
4th 69th |
0:27.82
0:27.82
8th 69th |
0:14.69
0:14.69
9th 69th |
R1 | 10th |
CORNUCOPIA
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : LUKE CURRIE |
1:17.62
1:17.62
8th 33rd |
0:52.90
0:52.90
8th 70th |
0:40.83
0:40.83
8th 70th |
0:28.27
0:28.27
10th 70th |
0:15.45
0:15.45
10th 70th |
R3 | 8th |
ELEANOR RIVER
T : MELODY CUNNINGHAM J : DECLAN BATES |
0:56.06
0:56.06
8th 71st |
0:44.49
0:44.49
8th 71st |
0:31.84
0:31.84
8th 71st |
0:17.46
0:17.46
8th 71st |